METRO & DANDENONG JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP FIXTURES

19.05.2016

 

South East Juniors will be sending 2 x U14, 2 x U15 and 1 x U15 Girls squads to the 2016 AFL Victoria Metro Junior Championships. The Junior Championships is an interleague representative competition which gives players the opportunity to represent South East Juniors in a month-long Championship.

The league will also be sending 1 x U13 (Division 2), 1 x U16
and 1 x U17 teams to compete in the Worksafe AFL
Victoria Dandenong Junior Carnival as well 1 x U13 (Division 1)
team to compete in the Inter-League Carnival against
South Metro Junior Football League and Yarra Junior Football League.

Below are all the matches which kick off on Wednesday 1st June

 

Good Luck to all our squads.

Match

Date

Venue

Opposition

Time

U15 Div 1

 

 

 

 

Game 1

Wed 1st June

JC Donath Reserve, Reservoir, Mel 19 A1

NFL

8:15pm

Game 2

Sat 11th June

Berwick Springs Park, Narre Warren Sth, Mel 130 H6

EDFL

2:00pm

Game 3

Mon 13th June

Cams Reserve, Cranbourne, Mel 133 H3

RDFL

2:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

U15 Div 2

 

 

 

 

Game 1

Wed 1st June

JC Donath Reserve, Reservoir, Mel 19 A1

NFL

6:15pm

Game 2

Sat 11th June

Berwick Springs Park, Narre Warren Sth, Mel 130 H6

EDFL

12:00pm

Game 3

Mon 13th June

Cams Reserve, Cranbourne, Mel 133 H3

RDFL

12:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

U15 Girls

 

 

 

 

Game 1

Wed 1st June

Holm Park Rd, Beaconsfield, Mel 111 K9

NFL

7:30pm

Game 2

Sat 11th June

Koonung Park, Bulleen, Mel 32 F10

YJFL

12:30pm

Game 3

Mon 13th June

Jacana Reserve, Jacana, Mel 6 D8

WYG

10:00am

 

 

 

 

 

U14 Div 1

 

 

 

 

Game 1

Wed 1st June

Holm Park Rd, Beaconsfield, Mel 111 K9

NFL

8:15pm

Game 2

Sat 11th June

Keilor Park, Keilor, Mel 15 B5

EDFL

2:00pm

Game 3

Mon 13th June

Riddells Creek Rec Reserve, Mel 660 H10

RDFL

2:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

U14 Div 2

 

 

 

 

Game 1

Wed 1st June

Holm Park Rd, Beaconsfield, Mel 111 K9

NFL

6:15pm

Game 2

Sat 11th June

Keilor Park, Keilor, Mel 15 B5

EDFL

12:00pm

Game 3

Mon 13th June

Riddells Creek Rec Reserve, Mel 660 H10

RDFL

12:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

U16

 

 

 

 

Game 1

Wed 8th June

Carlisle Park, Cranbourne, Mel 130 B11

AFL YRJNR

6:40pm

Game 2

Sat 11th June

Carlisle Park, Cranbourne, Mel 130 B11

FDJFL

12:20pm

Game 3

Mon 13th June

Carlisle Park, Cranbourne, Mel 130 B11

MPJFL

12:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

U17

 

 

 

 

Game 1

Wed 8th June

Carlisle Park, Cranbourne, Mel 130 B11

MPJFL

8:00pm

Game 2

Sat 11th June

Carlisle Park, Cranbourne, Mel 130 B11

FDJFL

11:10am

 

 

 

 

 

U13 Div 1

 

 

 

 

Game 1

Sun 12th June

Centenary Park, Brady Rd, East Bentleigh, Mel 78 B3

YJFL

10:00am

Game 2

Sun 12th June

Centenary Park, Brady Rd, East Bentleigh, Mel 78 B3

SMJFL

1:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

U13 Div 2

 

 

 

 

Game 1

Wed 8th June

Carlisle Park, Cranbourne, Mel 130 B11

FDJFL

5:30pm

Game 2

Mon 13th June

Marriott Waters, Lyndhurst, Mel 129 B7

AFL YRJNR

10:00am